1971 Shorty Jackson Emporia State University
     
1973 Randy Johnson Washburn University
  Dale Allerheiligen Kansas State University
     
1974 Randy Allerheiligen Fort Hays State University
     
1976 Mike Yunkenberg Wichita State University
     
1978 Jim Wilhem Marymount College
  Jim Dunning Northwestern Oklahoma
     
1979 Robin Golden Kansas State University
  J.D. Ecrement Valpraraiso University
     
1980 Jim Speak Washburn University
  Scott Michels Bethany College
  Daniel Dickson Marymount College
  Duane Dickson Washburn University
  Joe Goedert Kansas State University
     
1981 Joe Simoneau Hardin Simmons University
  Mark Frei University of Nebraska
  Steve Murry Fort Hays State University
  Chris Hamilton Kansas State University
     
1982 Jim Braun University of Kansas
  Brad Roadhouse Fort Hays State University
  Steve Ward Univ. of Ark.@ Little Rock
  Kent Schwartz Univ. of Ark.@ Little Rock
     
1983 Lanny Bolles Oklahoma Christian College
  Tim Denk Fort Hays State University
  Terry Patterson Fort Hays State University
  Mark Croot Kearney State College
     
1984 Jay Griffiths Fort Hays state University
  Todd Lawler Emporia State University
  Jeff Botkin SW Texas State University
  Mitch Thompson Fort Hays State University
  Greg Fixley Oklahoma Christian College
  Jim Gierhan Missouri Western University
  Keith Fly Missouri Western University
  Gordie Walters Missouri Western University
  Chris Cronin Oklahoma Baptist University
  Mike Lee Fort Hays State University
  Tim Kerl Western New Mexico University
  Alan Foster Marymount College
     
1986 Dan Chappell Washburn University
     
1987 Randy Reitsma Marymount College
  Tim Scheele Marymount College
  Matt Griffiths Washburn University
  Mark Griffiths University of N. Colorado
  Troy Biddle St. Joseph University
  Jeff Behny Arizona State University
     
1988 Denny Peterson Northwest Missouri State Uni.
  David Christensen Kansas State University
  David Amaro Kansas State University
  Jerry Oldham Washburn University
  Dewey Grove Marymount College
     
1989 Corey Clark Hastings College
  Shannon Lovin Hastings College
  Bob Smith Hastings College
  Doug Fehr Washburn University
  John Aberg St Marys of the Plains
  Kipp Oertle Northwest Missouri
  Brian Russell Kansas State University
  Leon Joyce Benedictine College
  Jeff Boxberger Fort Hays State University
     
1990 Scott Wagner Washburn University
  Jeff Sevier Hastings College
  Neal Hartshorn Fort Hays State University
  Brian Warner Southern Illinois University
  Tom Johnsen Lamar University
  Rico Gholston McNeese State University
     
1991 Brent Boyer Tabor College
  Brent Knitter Kansas State University
  Richard Falco SW Texas State University
     
1992 Shawn Peck Bellvue College
  Lon Meyer University of Nebraska Kearney
  Eddie Routh Avila College
  Casey Fangmeyer Hastings College
     
1993 Al Flowers Fort Hays State University
  Troy Newman Fort Hays State University
     
1994 Ryan McKee Kansas State University
  Barry Richards Wayne State University
  Jason Valdivia Washburn University
  Tyler Lare Fort Hays State University
     
1995 Chad Benoit Cumberland College, KY
     
1996 Ryan Morse Pittsburg State University
  Casey Brees Washburn University
  Ken Wangler Hastings College
  Casey Ray Hastings College
     
1997 Brian Johnson Univ. of Nebraska
  Darren Grimmett Washburn University
  Stan Schroeder Washburn University
  Ryan Polter Pittsburg State University
  Brian Williams Missouri Western University
     
1998 Paul Geier Univ. of Arkansas Little Rock
  Dean Boyles Missouri Western University
  Brad Wooley Missouri Western University
  Craig Phillips Missouri Western University
  Wyatt Eubank Graceland College
  Riley Sindelar Missouri Western University
     
1999 Andy Bent University of Nebraska
  Chad Herren Washburn University
  Heath Craig Missouri Western University
  Darren Erpelding William Penn University
  Andrew Stone Emporia State University
  Charlie Hopkins Emporia State University
     
2000 Neil Chambers Arkansas State University
  Justin Poell University of Arkansas Little Rock
     
2001 Travis Vandruesen  
  Jeff Sova University of Nebraska Omaha
  Jarad Schleifer South Dakota State University
  Austin Dupree University of Iowa
     
2002 Josh Brandt Drexel University
  Chris Williams  
  Joey Franks  
  Joey Thayer  
     
2003 Blake Renner Texas Tech University
  Eric Horstman Southeast Missouri State
  Tom Szalewski University of Illnois-Chicago
  Clint Bitting University of Iowa
  Mike Stice Wayne State College
  Kyle Hansen Wayne State College
  Nolan Deitrich Washburn University
  Raub Kirkwood Washburn University
  Jess Jacobs Metro State University
  Nick Sheahon Emporia State University
  Chris Pembleton Emporia State University
     
2004 David Cahoone Emporia State University
  Tommy Smoot Central Missouri State University
  Josh Ray Washburn University
  Chris Atkins Washburn University
  Joey Larsen University of Nebraska Kearney
  Kody Sindelar Ft. Hays State University
  Jason Rees Ft. Hays State University
  Blake VanderGiesen Ft. Hays State University
  John Beiermann Peru State College
  Jared Goedert Kansas State University
     
2005 Dan Asbill William Jewell College
  James Singleton Univ. of Nebraska-Kearney
  Mike Eckel Pittsburg State University
     
2006 Shawn Joy Southern Illinois University
  Brett Hothan Pittsburg State University
  Brendan Higgins Emporia State University
  Abe Steinbach Emporia State University
  Zach Walton Washburn University
  Kyle Peter Washburn University
  Zach Engelken Washburn University
  Dustin Flentie Washburn University
     
2007 Joe Johnson Bellevue University
  Mike Quinlan Bellevue University
  Austin Kirkwood Pittsburg State University
  Seth Chadick Wayne State College
  Eric Gilliland Ft. Hays State University
  Sean Bartholomew Ft. Hays State University
  Jacob Rapp Panhandle State University
  Jacob Diekman University of Nebraska (Phillies 30th round)
  Josh Yost Wayne State College
     
2008 Taylor Gilmore Wichita State University
  Blake Boling Washburn University
  Darrin Biegert Bethany College
  Ryan Sorell Pittsburg State University
  Andrew Haake University of Nebraska-Kearney
  Brett Jacobitz University of Nebraska-Kearney
  Devon Dageford Louisiana Tech University
     
2009 Mitchell List Washburn University
  Brent Adkisson Washburn University
  Dale Steele Newman University
  Scott Palmer Newman University
     
2010 Blaine Matthews  Mercer University
  Jeremiah Bryan  Southwest Baptist University
  Luke McKay  Georgia State University
  Jeremiah Williams Hastings College
  Ryan Hahn Baker University
  Josh Lewis  Washburn University
  Kerry Schachenmeyer  Washburn University
     
2011 Chase Saxton  University of Nebraska Kearney
  Alex Miller  University of Nebraska Kearney
  Ryan Seidel  Washburn University
  Dylan Fensky  Friends University
     
2012 Dylan Casey  University of Nebraska Omaha
  Taylor Herrington Washburn University
  Kevin Shaffer Emporia State University
  Matt Jackson  Washburn University
  Ryan Blankenship  Washburn University
  Kevin Shanks  Adams State University
  Dylon Sturges  Oklahoma Christian University
  Landon Briscoe Dickinson State University
     
2013 Roger Diaz Grambling State University
  Skye O’Neil Wayne State College
  Taylor Keller  Colorado State University-Pueblo
  Steven Federau Ft. Hays State University
  Trevor Rinne Ft. Hays State University
  Jordan Brown  Tabor College
  Brendan Hardaway  Dickinson State
  JD Peterson  Nebraska Wesleyan
  Drew Dejmal  Ft. Hays State University
     
2014 Jackson Cain  Missouri Southern University
  Jesse Rall Missouri Southern University
  Austin White Angelo State University
     
2015 Colton Kooser  Lyon College
  Bryce McMullen  Hastings College
  Emilio Foden Central Washington University
  Cole Thomas  Concordia University
  Bowe Behymer Washburn University
     
2016 John Badgett Southeastern Louisiana University
  Alixon Herrera Northwest Missouri State University
  Cole Otto Northwest Missouri State University
  Kasey Biddle Sterling College
   Jordan Mehl  Wayne State College
     
 2017  Gabe Jabobo  Southwestern Oklahoma State University
   Kolton Meyer  Washburn University
   Drew Scrimsher  Emporia State University
  Jacob Grady Wayne State College
  Garrett Graveline Wayne State College
  Chris Langin University of Nebraska-Kearney
  John Stiger Sterling College
  Mason Fast Tabor College
  Clint Cole Ottawa University
     
2018 Erik Sabrowski

Uni. Louisiana Monroe, San Diego Padres 14th Round

  Matt Bondarchuk University of Nebraska Omaha
  Tauren Langley Saint Louis University
  Dario Desantis University of South Carolina-Upstate
  Aidan Huggins Illinois State University
  Daniel Bachura Emporia State University
  Ryan Krolikowski Emporia State University
  Jacob Uhing Northwestern Oklahoma State University
  Koby Spicer Northwestern Oklahoma State University
  Enrique Gonzalez Northwest Missouri State University
  Trae McDaniel Fort Hays State University
  Brett Fields Fort Hays State University
  Ryan Brown Fort Hays State University
  Jake Steinbring Fort Hays State University
  Ryan Simons University of Indianapolis
  Preston Allerheiligen Cameron University
  Tucker Catlett Doane College
  Luis Landaeta Peru State College
  Jose Chacin Peru State College
  Cohl Bohannan Bethany College